LRR Whipped In Silver

Date of Birth:
4/1/2017
Description:
This girl has only had heifers and out produced herself every time!
Nickname:
Libby
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Aaron & Kylie Johnson
Breeder:
Mike Bassett
PH #:
3
Reg #1:
CI311585
Reg #2:
281522
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,000
Sales Comments:
One of the best producing cows we own. “Libby” is always first to bred, great udder and will be first to meet you in the pasture. She’s only given us heifer calves and she constantly out produces herself! She sells, and is available in April after weaning and we have confirmation she is bred. Exposed to our Goldmine son!
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip47.000004/09/2022